Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7
The Tekswamp remote features comfortable, easy to reach buttons in a compact, rectangular body, convenient for everyday use and transportation.
Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7
Nº de artículo: 108548232

Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7

Nº de artículo: 108548232

HNL 803

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Agosto 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Tekswamp remote features comfortable, easy to reach buttons in a compact, rectangular body, convenient for everyday use and transportation.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Perfect Compatibility
Designed specifically for Technics SA-AX7, ensuring seamless integration and functionality with all original features, enhancing user experience without the hassle of programming or setup.
User-Friendly Design
Featuring an intuitive layout and responsive buttons, this remote control is easy to navigate, allowing users to effortlessly access their audio settings and enjoy music without distraction.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance, this remote withstands daily use while providing reliable service, ensuring exceptional value and peace of mind for audio enthusiasts.

Detalles de producto

Shop Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 online at a best price in Honduras. B075CLWN4T
Additional FeaturesUniversal
Maximum Number of Supported Devices1
Compatible DevicesHome Theater
Connectivity TechnologyInfrared
Button Quantity31
Controller TypeButton Control
Maximum Range9 Meters
Number of Batteries2 AAA batteries required.
Battery TypeAAA
Item Weight2 Ounces (56.7 grams)
BrandTekswamp
UPC721815621210
Mfr Part NumberTeK-311850
ManufacturerTL Electronics CO.
ColorBlack
Special FeatureUniversal
Max Number of Supported Devices1

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Convenient Control

    Ideal for users who prefer easy access to their Technics SA-AX7 without needing the original remote.

  • Replacement Needs

    Perfect for individuals who have lost or damaged their original remote control and need a quick replacement.

  • Budget-Friendly Option

    Great for users looking for an affordable solution to manage their audio systems effectively.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Features

    Not suitable for users requiring advanced control options not supported by this basic replacement remote.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What types of devices are compatible with the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7?

    Respuesta: The Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 is specifically designed for the Technics SA-AX7 audio receiver. It allows you to control various features and functions of this device seamlessly. Additionally, while it primarily works with this model, it may also be compatible with other Technics models produced around the same time that utilize similar remote functionality. Users typically appreciate having a dedicated remote for focused control of volume, input selection, and sound settings, ensuring an enhanced audio experience.
  • Pregunta: How does the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 differ from the original remote?

    Respuesta: The Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 is engineered to replicate the functions of the original remote precisely. While it may feature a similar design and button layout, it is often designed to be more durable and user-friendly. Users generally find that it integrates seamlessly with the SA-AX7, allowing for the same functionalities like adjusting the sound settings and switching inputs. This makes it an excellent choice for those who want a reliable alternative without sacrificing usability.
  • Pregunta: Is there a need to program the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7?

    Respuesta: No programming is typically required for the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7. It is designed to be plug-and-play, meaning that once you have inserted the batteries, it should work straight away with your SA-AX7 audio receiver. This hassle-free experience saves users time and effort, allowing them to immediately enjoy their audio entertainment without additional setup steps.
  • Pregunta: What features can I control with the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7?

    Respuesta: The Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 allows you to manage a variety of features including volume control, input selection, bass and treble adjustments, and various preset sound modes. This comprehensive control helps enhance your audio experience, allowing adjustments to be made from anywhere in the room. For instance, users can easily switch between CD, radio, or auxiliary inputs, making it convenient for accessing different devices.
  • Pregunta: What are the battery requirements for the Replacement Remote Control?

    Respuesta: The Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 typically requires two AAA batteries for operation. Using high-quality batteries can ensure longer life and consistent performance. Users often prefer to keep spare batteries handy, especially if they frequently use their audio systems for extended periods. This preparation ensures uninterrupted access to the remote functions.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 with other Technics models?

    Respuesta: While primarily designed for the Technics SA-AX7, this replacement remote may work with other Technics audio devices that share similar remote control technology. Customers often find success experimenting with it on other models, allowing them to control features without needing multiple remotes. Checking compatibility with your specific device before usage is always a good practice to ensure functionality.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain my Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7?

    Respuesta: To maintain your Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7, keep it clean and stored in an environment free of dust and moisture. Regularly check the battery compartment and clean it if any corrosion or residue occurs. Users typically benefit from keeping the remote in a designated spot to prevent misplacing it, prolonging its lifespan and ensuring it remains in excellent working condition.
  • Pregunta: What do I do if my Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 isn't working?

    Respuesta: If your Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 isn't functioning, first check to ensure fresh batteries are installed correctly. Make sure the remote is pointed directly at the receiver and there are no obstructions. If problems persist, inspect for any visible damage or debris. Users often find that a quick battery replacement resolves many operational issues, making it easy to restore control.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy a Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 in Honduras?

    Respuesta: You can buy a Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of options and ensures a seamless purchasing experience, making it easy to find the right remote for your audio setup. Whether you're looking for a replacement after misplacing your original remote or simply wish to have a backup, Ubuy is a go-to platform for acquiring quality electronics.
  • Pregunta: Is the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 covered under any service options?

    Respuesta: While the Replacement Remote Control for Technics SA-AX7 itself does not typically come with specific service options, users can seek assistance through the retailer from where it was purchased. Many retailers provide customer support resources for troubleshooting issues related to setup and operation. Having direct access to support can significantly enhance your overall experience with the remote.

Tekswamp Remote Controls Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    0%
  • 4 estrella
    100%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.