Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable
HNL 1878
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
A powerful addition to your Marvel collection.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
- Comic-inspired design
- Includes Build a Figure part (Juggernaut)
- Part of the Marvel Legends Series
- 6-inch action figure size
- Highly articulated with detailed design
- Includes accessories and Build-a-Figure piece
Who Should Buy?
-
Marvel Collectors
Perfect for avid Marvel fans who love to collect detailed action figures from their favorite comic book series.
-
Action Figure Enthusiasts
Great choice for action figure enthusiasts looking for high-quality articulation and realistic detail in their displays.
-
Gift Givers
An excellent gift option for birthdays or holidays for anyone who appreciates comic book memorabilia.
-
Non-Collectors
Casual fans of Marvel may not find value in a detailed action figure if they don't collect them.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is included in the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure package?
Respuesta: The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable comes with the highly articulated figure itself, multiple interchangeable hands, and accessories that reflect the character's unique abilities. This allows fans to recreate various scenarios from comic books or movies. It's ideal for display, cosplay, or play, enhancing the overall experience of owning this collectible figure. -
Pregunta:
Is the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable a good collectible item?
Respuesta: Yes, the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable is a sought-after collectible, especially among Marvel fans and action figure collectors. Its high level of detail, articulation, and character authenticity make it a standout in any collection. Fans often display it alongside other Marvel figures or use it in dioramas, showcasing the iconic mutant's role in the Marvel universe. -
Pregunta:
Can the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure stand on its own?
Respuesta: Absolutely! The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable is designed with a sturdy base and well-articulated joints, allowing it to stand independently. This feature is particularly useful for collectors who want to display the figure without support. Whether on a shelf or in a display case, it maintains stability, adding to its appeal as a collectible. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the construction of the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure?
Respuesta: The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure is crafted from high-quality plastic, which allows for detailed sculpting and durability. The materials are chosen specifically for their ability to replicate the character’s look while ensuring that the figure can withstand display and play. This combination results in a product that is visually appealing and suited for various collector needs. -
Pregunta:
Is the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure poseable?
Respuesta: Yes, the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable figure features multiple points of articulation, allowing fans to pose it in various dynamic positions. Whether you're recreating action scenes from comics or simply changing its stance for display, this feature adds to the figure's playability and visual interest, appealing to both kids and adult collectors alike. -
Pregunta:
What makes Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable stand out from other figures?
Respuesta: The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable stands out due to its incredible attention to detail and character accuracy. With its unique features like the mechanical arm and iconic weaponry, this figure captures the essence of Cable from the Marvel universe. Collectors appreciate not only its aesthetic but also its representation of a beloved character, making it a must-have for Marvel enthusiasts. -
Pregunta:
Are there any other figures to collect in the same series as Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable?
Respuesta: Definitely! The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series includes a wide range of figures from across the Marvel universe. Collectors can find figures of popular characters like Deadpool, Wolverine, and others that complement Cable perfectly. This interconnected series encourages collectors to build a comprehensive Marvel lineup and engage with the broader narrative of the Marvel franchise. -
Pregunta:
What age group is the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable suitable for?
Respuesta: The Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable is generally recommended for ages 4 and up due to small parts that can pose a choking hazard. It appeals to both younger fans who want to play with their favorite superhero and older collectors who appreciate the artistry and details. This versatility makes it a great option for a wide audience. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable in Honduras?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a reliable platform for finding this collectible, often with various options for customization and accessories. Make sure to check their site for availability to secure this popular figure in your collection. -
Pregunta:
Does the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable come with any unique features?
Respuesta: Yes, the Marvel 6 Inch Legends Series Cable is equipped with unique features including detailed weaponry and an intricately designed mechanical arm. These attributes not only enhance its visual appeal but also allow for realistic poses and imaginative play scenarios. Fans can recreate iconic moments from comic lore, making the figure a vital addition to any Marvel collection.
Marvel Action Figures Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
HNL 1878
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Agosto 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.