Kids Thermal Half Zip
Kids Thermal Half Zip
Crafted from lightweight, moisture-wicking thermal fabric, this youth base layer is perfect for cold conditions.
Kids Thermal Half Zip
Nº de artículo: 137783202

Kids Thermal Half Zip

Nº de artículo: 137783202

HNL 2073

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Septiembre 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Crafted from lightweight, moisture-wicking thermal fabric, this youth base layer is perfect for cold conditions.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Thermal Insulation
Provides superior warmth for active kids in chilly weather, maintaining body heat while allowing freedom of movement during playtime.
Half Zip Design
Offers easy on-and-off wearability while providing adjustable ventilation to suit varying temperatures and activity levels.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, resilient fabrics that withstand rough play, ensuring long-lasting use and excellent value for parents.

Detalles de producto

Shop Kids Thermal Half Zip online at a best price in Honduras. B0DK3LYP4G
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for kids who love exploring outdoors, providing warmth and comfort during chilly adventures.

  • Layering for Winter

    Ideal for parents seeking an effective layering piece for their kids during cold weather.

  • Active Kids

    Great for children involved in sports or outdoor activities, allowing ease of movement while staying warm.

Not Suitable For
  • Hot Weather

    Not suitable for warm climates or summer wear as it may cause overheating during higher temperatures.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are used in Kids Thermal Half Zip?

    Respuesta: The Kids Thermal Half Zip is typically made from a blend of high-quality polyester and spandex. This combination ensures that it is not only soft and comfortable against the skin but also provides excellent insulation. The thermal fabric traps heat effectively while remaining breathable, making it perfect for various activities like outdoor play or family outings in cooler temperatures.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for Kids Thermal Half Zip?

    Respuesta: The Kids Thermal Half Zip is available in a range of sizes to accommodate various children’s body types. Sizes usually range from small to extra-large, typically fitting ages 4 to 14. It’s always recommended to check the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer to ensure you select the best fit, considering that different brands may have slight variations in their sizing.
  • Pregunta: Is the Kids Thermal Half Zip machine washable?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Kids Thermal Half Zip is machine washable, which makes it convenient for everyday use. It is advisable to wash it in cold water and tumble dry on low heat or hang dry to maintain its shape and softness. Regular washing will help keep it looking fresh, especially after active outdoor play, ensuring that your child stays comfortable and stylish.
  • Pregunta: Can Kids Thermal Half Zip be used for sports?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Kids Thermal Half Zip is designed for versatility, making it suitable for a variety of sports and outdoor activities. The lightweight yet insulating fabric allows for freedom of movement, making it ideal for running, biking, or playing team sports. Your child can enjoy warmth without feeling bulky, which is essential for staying active.
  • Pregunta: Does the Kids Thermal Half Zip come with a hood?

    Respuesta: Most styles of the Kids Thermal Half Zip do not include a hood, focusing instead on a streamlined design that allows for easy layering. This design makes it a great choice for wearing under jackets or outer layers during colder weather. If you prefer additional head coverage, you might consider pairing it with a beanie or a hat.
  • Pregunta: Is the color of Kids Thermal Half Zip fade-resistant?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Kids Thermal Half Zip is usually designed with fade-resistant colors. This means that even after multiple washes, the vibrant colors are likely to remain intact and appealing. This durability is especially beneficial for active kids who may put their clothing through rough use, ensuring they look their best for longer.
  • Pregunta: Is there a specific care instruction for Kids Thermal Half Zip?

    Respuesta: Care instructions for the Kids Thermal Half Zip typically recommend washing it with similar colors, using a gentle detergent, and avoiding bleach. Additionally, it’s advisable to avoid ironing the garment to maintain the integrity of the thermal fabric. By following these simple care steps, you can prolong the lifespan of the thermal top.
  • Pregunta: What are the benefits of a half zip design for kids’ clothing?

    Respuesta: The half zip design provides both style and functionality. It allows for easy wear and adjustments according to temperature changes, as your child can zip it up for warmth or open it for ventilation during more active moments. This makes it a preferred choice for parents looking for flexible clothing options for their kids.
  • Pregunta: What occasions are suitable for wearing Kids Thermal Half Zip?

    Respuesta: The Kids Thermal Half Zip is perfect for a variety of occasions, including school activities, weekend outings, or casual family dinners. Whether your child is playing at the park in chilly weather or just heading to a friend's house, this versatile piece provides both warmth and style. The stylish design also means your child can wear it comfortably throughout the day.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Kids Thermal Half Zip in Honduras?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Kids Thermal Half Zip conveniently through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of options and styles to choose from, ensuring you can find the perfect fit for your child. With Ubuy's extensive selection and user-friendly interface, purchasing the right thermal wear for kids has never been easier.

Perfect Moment Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    0%
  • 4 estrella
    100%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.