VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug
Keep your crackers tidy and at-the-ready with Soup & Cracker Mug.
VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug
Nº de artículo: 165979945

VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug

Nº de artículo: 165979945

HNL 682

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Julio 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Keep your crackers tidy and at-the-ready with Soup & Cracker Mug.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Innovative Design
The VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug features a dual-compartment design, keeping soup and crackers separate until ready to enjoy, ensuring optimal freshness and flavor.
Microwave Safe
Crafted from high-quality materials, this mug is microwave safe, allowing for quick reheating of soups and making meal prep a hassle-free experience.
Perfectly Sized
With a comfortable handle and generous capacity, this mug is ideal for portion control while still providing an ample serving of your favorite soups.

Detalles de producto

Shop VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug online at a best price in Honduras. B0FN24NXCC
Item Weight1.2 lbs (540 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Soup Lovers

    Ideal for individuals who enjoy soup as a daily meal, allowing for easy intake while keeping crackers handy.

  • Office Workers

    Perfect for busy professionals wanting a convenient and portable way to enjoy soup and crackers during lunch breaks.

  • Students

    Great for college students seeking a simple and quick lunch solution that doesn't compromise on nutrition or flavor.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Families

    Not suitable for larger groups, as the mug serves a limited quantity, requiring multiple servings for full meal.

  • Formal Dining

    Not appropriate for elegant dining situations where proper tableware and presentation are essential for the occasion.

  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Inconvenient for those frequently on the go as its larger size may not fit easily in bags or vehicles.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug used for?

    Respuesta: The VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is designed specifically for enjoying soup and crackers in a convenient manner. Its unique design includes a built-in compartment that holds crackers, keeping them separate from the soup until you're ready to enjoy the perfect bite. This mug is ideal for both casual home use and office lunches, allowing you to savor warm soups with added crunch.
  • Pregunta: Is the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug microwave safe?

    Respuesta: Yes, the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is microwave safe. You can easily heat your soup directly in the mug without worrying about damaging it. This feature is particularly convenient for quick meal preparation, especially when you're at work or in a hurry at home. Just remember to remove any metal parts, if applicable, before microwaving.
  • Pregunta: Can the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug hold large servings?

    Respuesta: The VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is designed to hold a generous portion of soup, making it perfect for a hearty meal. While it comfortably accommodates a standard serving, the design allows for flexibility, so you can enjoy your favorite soups, whether a light broth or a rich, chunky stew.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in making the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug?

    Respuesta: The VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is made from high-quality ceramic that is not only durable but also retains heat effectively. This material choice ensures that your soup stays warm for a longer time, enhancing your overall dining experience. Additionally, ceramic is easy to clean, making it a practical option for daily use.
  • Pregunta: How does the cracker compartment work in the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug?

    Respuesta: The cracker compartment is integrated into the mug's design, cleverly positioned to allow easy access to your crackers without them becoming soggy in the soup. This functionality is particularly useful when serving guests or enjoying soup on-the-go, ensuring you can maintain the ideal texture of your crackers.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug for other foods?

    Respuesta: Certainly! While it is perfect for soup and crackers, the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is also versatile for various food items. You can use it for chili, cereal with milk, or any other dish that benefits from a cozy mug format. This multipurpose nature makes it an excellent addition to your kitchen.
  • Pregunta: Is the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug dishwasher safe?

    Respuesta: Yes, the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is dishwasher safe, which simplifies the cleanup process. Placing it in the dishwasher allows you to enjoy your meal without worrying about handwashing. This feature is great for busy households where convenience is a priority!
  • Pregunta: Does the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug come in different colors?

    Respuesta: The VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is available in various colors, allowing you to choose one that fits your style or kitchen décor. Whether you prefer bright, vibrant hues or more neutral tones, there's likely an option that will appeal to your aesthetic preferences, making it a great gift or personal treat.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug in Honduras?

    Respuesta: You can buy the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug from Ubuy in Honduras. Ubuy is known for its wide selection of unique and fun products, making it easy for you to find and purchase the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug with convenience and reliable service.
  • Pregunta: How should I clean the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug?

    Respuesta: Cleaning the VAT19 Soup & Cracker Mug is simple due to its ceramic material. You can either place it in the dishwasher or wash it by hand with warm, soapy water. For best results, avoid abrasive cleaners to preserve the mug's finish. It's important to keep it clean to ensure every soup experience is as delicious as the last!

VAT19 Soup Bowls Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.